Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexthome Pnw Realty and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexthome Pnw Realty and Coldwell Banker Bain 3630 252nd Street NE Arlington, WA 98223
Sold on 02/19/2026
$1,265,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/19/2026
02/19/2026
Taxes
$9,733(2025)
$9,733(2025)
Lot Size
27.86 acres
27.86 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:14 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
- Forced Air
- 90%+ High Efficiency
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,203 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 20, 2025
Price Changed
$1,299,000
-10%
-$138,000
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$1,437,000
-13%
-$208,950
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$1,645,950
-8%
-$150,000
Jun 26, 2025
Listed
$1,795,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 23:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description